INCI Name: Squalane
Olea Clear Olive Squalane is a plant-derived squalene that functions as an emollient for topical applications in creams, lotions, ointments, lipsticks and other cosmetics.
Olea Clear Olive Squalane is ECOCERT compliant making it suitable for all your natural formulations.
Appearance Tansparent Liquid
Iodine value (gl/100g) 4.0 max
Saponification value (mg KOH/g) 2.0 max
% Squalane 92% min
Olive Origin (delta C13/C12)* <-27.4%
*Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometry (IRMS) test
Disclaimer. The information contained in this publication is provided in good faith and is based on our current knowledge as of the date hereof. No legally binding promise or warranty regarding the suitability of our products for any specific use is made.Claim ideas are offered solely for your consideration, investigation and verification. Synergy Formula Asia PLT will not assume any expressed or implied liability in connection with any use of this information.